Dr. Muktar Farah
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1871150417
Dr. Muktar Farah DDS
Dentist
He is located at 8500 42nd Avenue North in New Hope, MN 55427. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871150417. Appointment can be made via the phone number (763) 762-8916.
Conditions treated
Dr. Muktar Farah, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Muktar Farah.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 23 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 220 7575 Golden Valley Road Golden Valley, 55427, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8500 42nd Avenue North New Hope, 55427, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7501 Golden Valley Road Golden Valley, 55427, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7501 Golden Valley Road Golden Valley, 55427, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1790 7th Street East Saint Paul, 55119, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 220 7575 Golden Valley Road Golden Valley, 55427, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7501 Golden Valley Road Golden Valley, 55427, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7501 Golden Valley Road Golden Valley, 55427, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8500 42nd Avenue North New Hope, 55427, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7501 Golden Valley Rd Golden Valley, 55427, MN
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Muktar Farah treat?
Dr. Muktar Farah provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Muktar Farah accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Muktar Farah accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Muktar Farah?
Dr. Muktar Farah's office is located at 8500 42nd Avenue North in New Hope, MN 55427.